RESULTS

All mile and elevation totals are based upon the publicised route of 5.3 miles and 850 ft elevation per lap

                                     20th Jan 2018

  10K

  1. Chris Davey - 52 mins 11 sec

  2. Mark Rice - 56 mins 10 sec

  3. Robert Payne - 57 mins 19 sec

  4. Daniel Parker - 58 mins 24 sec

  5. Chris Ashton - 1 hr 12 mins 57 sec

  6. Helen Thorne - 1 hr 20 mins 04 sec

  7. Juliet Vowell - 1 hr 20 mins 41 sec

  8. Maggie Blacker - 1 hr 21 mins 53 sec

  9. Becca Hall - 1 hr 27 mins 44 sec

  10. Karen Walters - 1 hr 28 mins 38 sec

  11. Ann-Marie Davey - 1.hr 32 mins 22 sec

  12. Cathy Warner - 1 hr 48 mins 39 sec

First Male - Chris Davey

First Female - Helen Thorne

6 HOURS

  1. Corinne Clark - 6 laps - 31.8 miles- 5,100 ft elevation - 5 hrs 42 mins

  2. Tom Hayward - 5 laps - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation -  5 hrs 14 mins

  3. Lee Morgan - 5 laps - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation - 5 hrs 46 mins

  4. Richard Williams - 5 laps - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation -  5 hrs 49 mins

  5. Ruth Mitchell - 5 laps - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation - 6 hrs 1 min

  6. Andy Humphries - 5 laps - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation - 6 hrs 18 mins

  7. Geoff Partridge - 4 laps - 21.2 miles - 3,400 ft elevation - 4 hrs 13 mins

  8. Rob Lush - 4 laps - 21.2 miles -3,400 ft elevation - 4 hrs 15 mins

  9. Dean Connolly - 4 laps - 21.2 miles - 3,400 ft elevation - 5 hrs 14 mins

  10. David Connolly - 3 laps - 15.9 miles - 2,550 ft elevation -3 hrs 50 mins

  11. Karen Smith - 3 laps - 15.9 miles - 2,550 ft elevation - 4 hrs 27 mins

  12. Denise Ellis - 3 laps - 15.9 miles -  2,500 ft elevation - 4 hrs 40 mins

  13. Paul Barnicott - 2 laps - 10.6 miles - 1,700 ft elevation -2 hrs 28 mins

 

First Female - Corinne Clark

First Male - Tom Hayward

12 HOURS

  1. Mark Barnett - 9 laps - 47.7 miles - 7,650 ft elevation - 9 hrs 54 mins

  2. Mick Farrar - 7 laps - 37.1 miles - 5,950 ft elevation - 11 hrs 6 mins

  3. Dean Talbot - 7 laps - 37.1 miles - 5,950 ft elevation - 11 hrs 48 mins

  4. Mary Devally - 6 laps - 31.8 miles- 5,100 ft elevation - 7 hrs 21 mins

  5. Richard Corp - 6 laps - 31.8 miles- 5,100 ft elevation - 9 hrs 58 mins

  6.  Anne Kelly -    6 laps - 31.8 miles- 5,100 ft elevation - 11 hrs 6 mins

  7.  Nicky Chrasinca - 6 laps - 31.8 miles- 5,100 ft elevation - 11 hrs 6 mins

  8. Robert Gale - 5 laps - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation - 6 hrs 45 mins

  9. Neal Cox - 5 laps - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation - 7 hrs 48 mins

  10. Margaret Hill - 5 laps - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation - 8 hrs 28 mins

  11. Ian Chidgey - 5 laps - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation - 8 hrs 28 mins

  12. Neil Wheeler - 5 laps - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation - 8 hrs 49 mins

  13. Helen Bennett - 4 laps - 21.2 miles - 3,400 ft elevation - 4 hrs 27 mins

  14. Sarah Cowburn - 4 laps - 21.2 miles - 3,400 ft elevation - 6 hrs 14 mins

  15. Tracie Baines - 3 laps - 15.9 miles -  2,500 ft elevation - 6 hrs 15 mins

First Male - Mark Barnett

First Female - Mary Devally

 

                              

                 19th Jan 2019

10K

1. Tom HAYWARD – 47 mins 21sec
2. Dean TALBOT – 53 mins 21 sec
3. Philip Baldwin – 54 mins 27 sec
3. John LEE – 54 mins 27 sec
4. Jolene FARION – 55mins 51 sec
5. Andrew JEFFERIES – 57 mins 23 sec
6. Sarah SMALLBONE – 59 mins 47 sec
7. Peter Cambell – 1 hr 00 mins 02 sec
8. Jason TOWNSEND – 1 hrs 05 mins 12 sec
8. Sarah TOWNSEND – 1 hr 05 mins 12 sec
9. Sash LEIGH – 1 hr 06 mins 51 sec
10. Clare THORTON – 1 hr 07 mins 19 sec
11. Rebecca BALL – 1 hr 09 mins 44 sec
12. Gemma LUQUE HIGUERAS – 1 hr 10 mins 52 sec
13. Daniel KIRBY – 1 hr 11 mins 03
14. Tracey Price – 1 hr 11 mins 22 sec
15. Chris ASHTON - 1 hr 13 mins 36 sec
16. Justine MACALLISTER – 1 hr 20 mins 24 sec
17. Carrie ALMEIDA – 1 hr 22 mins 04 sec
18. Sharon READING – 1 hr 23 mins 28 sec
19. Cathy WARNER – 1 hr 36 mins 07 sec

FIRST MALE – Tom HAYWARD
FIRST FEMALE – Jolene FARION

6 HOURS


1.Steve READING – 6 Laps. 5 hrs 26 mins 12 sec. 31.8 miles. 5,100 ft elevation
2. Chris MAPLE – 5 Laps. 4 hrs 45 mins 24 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation
3. Andrew SMALLBONE. - 5 Laps. 5 hrs 10 mins 28 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation
4. Kenneth PYPER –.5 Laps. 5 hrs 27 mins 34 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation
5. Paul COATES – 5 Laps. 5 hrs 35 mins 06 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation
6. Ruth MITCHELL – 5 Laps. 5hrs 41 mins 29 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation
7. Andrew TAYLOR – 5 Laps. 5hrs 47 mins 41 sec. 26.5 miles4,250 ft elevation
8. Billy DYER – 5 Laps. 5 hrs 48 mins 03 secs. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation
9. Tamzyn HARRISS – 5 Laps. 5 hrs 58 mins 26 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation
10. Jude HANCOCK – 4 Laps. 4 hrs 27 mins 44 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation
11. Alistair HUGGETT – 4 LAPS. 4 hrs 47 mins 16 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation
12. Liz KEMP – 4 Laps. 4 hrs 55 mins 01 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation
13. Tim CAIRNES – 4 Laps. 5 hrs 11 mins 38 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation
14. Samantha GRATTON – 3 Laps. 3 hrs 25 mins 38 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation
15. Vicki BATES – 3 Laps. 4 hrs 13 mins 40 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation
15 Emily ONEIL – 3 Laps. 4 hrs 13 mins 40 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation
16. Riahnwen BEINT – 3 Laps. 4 hrs 22 mins 21 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation
17. Denise ELLIS – 3 Laps. 4 hrs 28 mins 10sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation
17. Mark ASTON – 3 Laps. 4 hrs 288 mins 10 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation
18. Rebecca WHITE – 3 Laps. 4 hrs 54 mins 18 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation
19. Jenna LOVELOCK – 3 Laps. 5 hrs 55 mins 08 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation
20. Sam STANDERWICK – 1 Lap. 1 hr 58 mins 09 sec. 5.3 miles. 850 ft elevation
21. Rob GREENSLADE – Retired during Lap 1 with his pride and sanity intact.

FIRST MALE – Steve READING
FIRST FEMALE – Ruth MITCHELL

12 HOURS

 


1. Ben BRIDEWELL – 10 Laps. 10 hrs 10 mins 21 secs. 53 miles. 8,500 ft elevation
2. John HOWARD – 10 Laps. 11 hrs 08 mins 24 sec. 53 miles. 8,500 ft elevation
3. Paul GARNER – 10 Laps. 11 hrs 18 mins 34 sec. 53 miles. 8,500 ft elevation
4. Francis WAINWRIGHT –9 Laps. 10 hrs 32 mins 06 sec. 47.7 miles. 7,650 ft elevation
5. Kevin BRYANT – 9 Laps. 11 hrs 12 mins 46 sec. 47.7 miles. 7,650 ft elevation
6. Michael DROVER – 8 Laps. 8 hrs 36 mins 19 sec. 42.4 miles. 6,800 ft elevation
7. Susan BROWNING – 8 Laps. 11 hrs 14 mins 10 sec. 42.4 miles. 6,800 ft elevation
8. Melissa MONTAGUE – 7 Laps. 8 hrs 45 mins 31 sec. 37.1 miles. 5,950 ft elevation
9. Neil STAYNER – 7 Laps. 9 hrs 34 mins 02 sec. 37.1 miles. 5,950 ft elevation
10. Matthew WIGLEY – 7 Laps. 10 hrs 32 mins 40 sec. 37.1 miles. 5,950 ft elevation
11 Liza FRENCH – 7 Laps. 10 hrs 38 mins 51 sec. 42.4 miles. 5,900 ft elevation

12. Dwane DELLITT – 7 Laps. 10 hrs 46 mins 50 sec. 37.1 miles. 5,950 ft elevation
12 Andy CUSS - 7 Laps. 10 hrs 46 mins 50 sec. 37.1 miles. 5,950 ft elevation
13 Mike BILLUPS – 6 Laps. 7 hrs 34 mins 15 sec. 31.8 miles. 5,100 ft elevation
14 Mick FARRAR – 6 Laps. 8 hrs 12 mins 22 sec. 31.8 miles. 5,100 ft elevation
15 Rich CORP – 6 Laps. 9 hrs 31 mins 06 sec. 31.8 miles. 5,100 ft elevation
15 Steven JACKSON - 6 Laps. 9 hrs 31 mins 06 sec. 31.8 miles. 5,100 ft elevation
16 Katy SHOESMITH – 6 Laps. 9 hrs 38 mins 41 sec. 31.8 miles. 5,100 ft elevation
17 Jason MAWLAM – 5 Laps. 5 hrs 43 mins 01 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation
18 Stephen YOUNG - 5 Laps. 6 hrs 16 mins 18 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation
19 Naomi BENNETT – 5 Laps. 7 hrs 46 mins 46 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation
20 Anne KELLY – 5 Laps. 8 hrs 12 mins 14 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation
21 Allie MADDERS – 5 Laps. 8 hrs 26 mins 09 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation
22 Helen DUFFIELD – 4 Laps. 5 hrs 08 mins 45 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation
23 Neal COX – 3 Laps. 4 hrs 13 mins 32 sec. 15.9 miles, 2550 ft elevation
24 Andy BROADFIELD – 3 Laps. 5 hrs 08 mins 01 sec.15.9 miles. 2550 ft elevation
25 Roger DEVERAUX – 2 Laps. 2 hrs 32 mins 16 sec. 1,700 ft elevation
26 Andrew NASH – 1 Lap. 1 hr 14 mins 40 sec. 850 ft elevation

FIRST MALE - Ben BRIDEWELL
FIRST FEMALE - Susan BROWNING

 Crooked Tracks Wiltshire - created with Wix

Company No 10894694