RESULTS

                                           2019

1. Jamie O’BRIEN - 4:52:19  - FIRST MALE

2. Edward CRAWLEY - Lytchett Manor Striders 4:52:33

3. Holly RUSH - Avon Valley Runners - 4:58:10  - FIRST FEMALE

4. Allwyn ROYALL - Chippenham Harriers - 5:33:34

5. Peter FAULKNER - Brackley and District RC -5:35:35

6. Andrew DAVEY - Hungerford Hares - 5:44:24

7. James CARD - 5:44:24

8. Oliver SLOCOMBE - 5:50:49

9. Stephen MAYNE - 5:54:23

10. Rufus FLACK - Vegan Runners UK  - 5:55:32

11. Jill GRASBY - Redditch Stars - 5:56:00

12. !an BROWNING - 5:59:54

13. Peter HAIGH - Canicross New Forest - Canicross Entry - 6:06: 47 - FIRST MALE CANICROSS

14. Jesper LIDSTROM - Waverley Harriers - 6:02:37

15. Andrew CROSSE - 6:06:36

16. Tim WESTERMAN-LOE - 6:06:36

17. Andrew MacDONALD - Cherwell Runners & Joggers - 6:06:40

18. Victoria HENDERSON - 6:07:52

19. Ilanna WIGFIELD - Team Bath AC - 6:10:19

20. Peter BATES - 6:12:03

21. Daniel WILLIAMS - 6:17:53

22. Lara WERRETT - Ranelagh Harriers - 6:18:05

23. David PUGH - 6:18:18

24. Nick RIKARD - TACH - 6:18:22

25. David HARDMAN - 6:20:38

26. Richard BAGSHAW - Chippenham Harriers - 6:22:26

27. Ian KILGARIFF - TACH - Canicross Entry - 6:28:15

28. Jo BISSETT - Salisbury Triathlon - 6:23:56

29. Paul MURRAY - St Mary’s Sport Centre Running & Triathlon - 6:23:56

30. Dave COX - Motcombe Runners - 6:24:16

31. Peter STABLES - 6:24:18

32. David MACKIE - Corsham Running Club - 6:24:52

33. Nicholas WILLIAMS - 6:29:40

34. David MOORE - 6:29:40

35. Jason WOODS - Dorset Doddlers RC - Canicross Entry -6:35:48

36. Allan McKINNON - Muddy Runners - 6:31:30

37. Sam GREEN - 6:31:37

38. Rob LITTLEFORD - 6:31:37

39. Paul COATES - 100 Marathon Club - 6:35:18

40. Ann LONIE - Marlow Striders - 6:35:33

41. Oliver Le CLUSE - 6:37:58

42. Alistair HUGGETT - 6:37:58

43. Joanna WIERZBOWSKA - 6:37:58

44. Louisiane FERLIER - 6:37:58

45. Matthew SIMPSON - 6:42:23

46. Steven ROOKE - Horsham Joggers - 6:45:55

47. Anne KRUSE - Canicross Entry  - 6:51:14 - FIRST FEMALE CANICROSS

48. Francis WAINWRIGHT - Chippenham Harriers - 6:48:30

49. Craig REYNOLDS - Vegan runners UK - 6:50:14

50. Steve NUTTALL - 6:52:12

51. Oliver TOLLIT - 6:52:12

52. Mick PLAYLE - Cotswold Allrunners - 6:52:12

53. Simon TAYLOR - Avon Valley Runners - 6:52:19

54. Jason CUTHBERT - Chippenham Harriers - 6:52:31

55. Hayley WEBB - Wessex Canicross - Canicross Entry - 6:59:14

56. Adrian LAYFIELD - Wessex Canicross - Canicross Entry 6:59:14

57. Andrew PATERSON - CLC Striders - Canicross Entry - 7:02:49

58. Andrew BARNES - 6:58:05

59. Gillian ELLIOTT - Chippenham Harriers - 6:58:59

60. Chris COOMBS - Stroud & District AC - 6:59:24

61. Paul BOLTON - 7:02:48

62. David ANDERSON - TRA - 7:05:33

63. Stephen COLE - Lytchett Manor Striders - 7:05:35

64. Caroline GILLESPIE - 7:06:04

65. Alexander GASPAR - 7:06:04

66. Subas LIMBU - 7:06:06

67. Jon COONEY - 7:07:50

68. AndyWARD - Itchen Spitfires Running Club - 7:12:07

69. Gavin FORBES - Teignbridge Trotters - 7:13:50

70. Lynne FLYNN - Muddy Runners - 7:13:50

71. Leigh WELLS - 7:13:50

72. Pat BENNETT - 7:15:56

73. Imi TESTA - Dursley Running Club - 7:16:43

74. Kat QUINTON - 7:17:07

75. Sarah MORRIS - Chippenham Harriers - 7:17:14

76. Catherine DAWBER - Chippenham Harrriers - 7:17:14

77. Barry DAVIS - 7:18:44

78. Chris POOLE - TRA - 7:25:52

79. Barney - CONLON-SPEARS - 7:26:37

80. Jonathan RYAN - Vegan Runners UK - 7:28:15

81. Moshe BLUMBERG - Hungerford Hares - 7:28:46

82. Emma HAYWOOD - Bournemouth Joggers - 7:29:36

83. Carole LOADER - Bournemouth Joggers - 7:29:36

84. Susan MACKIE - Corsham Running Club - 7:29:46

85. Mark ROSE - Lonely Goat RC - 7:30:38

86. Olwen ROWLANDS - 7:31:32

87. William JOHNSON - 7:31:45

88. Phillipa ROLLE - Lytchet Manor Striders - 7:34:09

89. Jaqueline STOTT - 7:34:37

90. Rachel BROWN - Dursley Running Club - 7:34:52

91. Harriet LYONS - 7:38:42

92. Agate GOWARD - 7:39:42

93. Kelvin GOWER -Cove Joggers - 7:40:21

94. Dan TURNER - 7:42:15

95. Lucie TURNER - 7:42:15

96. Bryan DARNEY - Goring RRC - 7:43:05

97. Jim WHITMARSH - 100 Marathon Club - 7:43:18

98. Steven JACKSON - 100 Marathon Club - 7:43:18

99. Catherine MOFFATT - Crewkerne RC - 7:44:37

100. Maria WADEY - Muddy Runners - 7:44:37

101. Jonathan BARCLAY - 7:46:05

102. Stephen YOUNG - 7:46:32

103. Caroline LOACH - 7:49:54

104. Peter SHAW - Avon Valley Runners - 7:54:02

105. Tim CAIRNES Westbury Running Group - 7:54:32

106. Sally DEAMER - Littledown Harriers - 7:55:18

107. Nick COX - Wessex Canicross  - 7:55:28

108. Leanne SYKES - 7:55:28

109. Helen DRYSDALE - 7:55:28

110. Naomi BENNETT - 100 Marathon Club - 7:55:50

111. Greg JOHNSON - Ashford Striders - 7:56:55

112. Tim BRANCHETT - 7:56:55

113. Chris LEWIS - 7:56:55

114. Robert BIRCHER - CLC Striders - 7:57:44

115. Laura McWHINNIE - 7:57:46

116. Elaine DEAN - 100 Marathon Club - 7:58:03

117. Norja RICHARDSON - 7:59:41

118. Mick FARRAR - Avon Valley Runners - 7:59:44

119. Ian HARRYMAN - Avon Valley Runners - 7:59:44

120. Richard MORLEY - 8:02:32

121. Jason DAWSON - 8:16:19

122. Roz BROOKER - SPFit - 8:16:32

123. Emma CONNOLLY - 8:16:32

124. 8Eric JAGER - SPFit - 8:16:32

125. Joanna MORRISSEY - SPFit - 8:16:32

126. Sandra PRICE - Salisbury Tri Club - 8:17:44

127. Pippa KNIGHT - 8:30:55

128. Davyd JONES - 8:30:55

129. Katie HUGHES - Lytchett Manor Striders - 8:39:39

130. Jacki WALKER - 8:39:45

131. John KEW - 100 Marathon Club - 8:43:24

132. Darren EYNON - 8:43:52

133. Lisa HENNEN - 8:43:52

134. Nicola ASHTON - Marlborough RC - 8:44:44

135. Amy ROBSON - Vegan Runners UK - 8:54:46

136. Kay MORRISS - 100 Marathon Club - 8:54:46

137. Rose CLARKE - Purbeck Runners - 8:58:34

138. JennyWHITE - Purbeck Runners - 8:58:34

139. Paula SMY - Malvern Joggers - 9:06:38

140. Annaelle BOLTON - Malvern Joggers - 9:06:38

141. Christine KINSELLA - 9:07:40

142. John GUY - 9:07:40

143. Charles FAIRCLOUGH - 9:08:12

144. Bianaca LIZUT - Storm Plymouth - 9:12:18

145. Peter RICKS - Swindon Striders - 9:12:35

146. Amy SINDEN - Canicross Entry - 9:20:55

147. Adrian BENNETT - 9:15:55

148. Sally HOLLAND - HHF - 9:21:15

149. Haley HURDLE - HHF - 9:21:15

150. Corinna SMITH - Lonely Goat - 9:37:22

151. Sarah BENT - 9:37:22

152. John ASHWORTH - Corsham Running Club - 9:40:08

153. Helen ASHWORTH - Corsham Running Club - 9:40:08

154. B.eckyTOWNSEND - Corsham Running Club - 9:40:08

155. Andy BROADFIELD - Littledown Harriers - 10:40:07

156. Allie MADDERS - Dorset Doddlers - 10:40:07

157. George LONGLAND - Vegan Runners UK - 10:41:06

158. Leah SYMES - Vegan Runers UK - 10:41:07 - KEEP ON KEEPING AWARD 

 

The above list is the the order that everyone crossed the Finish Line. As the Canicross Entrants set off 5 mins before everyone else their timings have that additional 5 mins added on.

First Male - Jamie O'BRIEN - 4:52:19 

First Female - Holly RUSH - 4:58:10 

First Male Canicross - Peter HAIGH - 6:06: 47

First Female Canicross - Anne KRUSE - 6:51:14

Keep On Keeping On Award - Leah SYMES - 10:41:07

The following Did Nothing Foolish and retired with their honour and dignity firmly intact:

Daniel PARKER - Corsham RC

Laura DUNCAN 

Christina MEEHAN - Westfield TT

Nicola JOHNSTONE

Andy NcMILLAN - Vegan Runners UK

Simon Saunders - Canicross Entrant

 

 Crooked Tracks Wiltshire - created with Wix

Company No 10894694