RESULTS

All mile and elevation totals are based upon the publicised route of 5.3 miles and 850 ft elevation per lap

         17th & 18th Jan 2020

10k

1. Francis WAINWRIGHT - 56 mins 51 sec

2. Toby PARSON - 1 hr 07 mins 35 sec

3. Peter CAMBELL - 1 hr 08 mins 14 sec

4. Jo BISSETT - 1 hr 09 mins 19 sec

5. Mat WHITEWELL - 1 hr 12 mins 20 sec

6. Paul THORNE - 1 hr 15 mins 01 sec

7. Lindsay VEEVERS - 1 hr 18 mins 04 sec

8. Lisa RODWAY - 1 hr 23 mins 56 sec

9. Katheryn SMITH - 1 hr 24 mins 35 sec

10. Glyn BETHELL - 1 hr 24 mins 36 sec

11. Jan THOMPSON - 1 hr 28 mins 27 sec

12. Dave PERRETT - 1 hr 39 mins 26 sec

12. Giles PADFIELD - 1 hr 39 mins 26 sec

13. Justine MacALISTER - 1 hr 47 mins 15 sec

14. Rebecca BRACEY - 2 hrs 12 mins 58 sec

15. Kate MORTON - 2 hrs 15 mins 50 sec

FIRST MALE - Francis WAINWRIGHT

FIRST FEMALE - Jo BISSETT

6 HOURS

1. Flash GORDON - 6 Laps. 5 hrs 18 mins 23 sec.  31.8 miles. 5,100 ft elevation
2. Peter LEMON - 5 Laps. 5 hrs 35 mins 12 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

3. James RENWICK - 5 Laps. 41 mins 44 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

4. Dan KIRBY - 5 Laps. 5 hrs 43 mins 08 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

5. Andrew SMALLBONE - 5 Laps. 5 hrs 53 mins 38 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

6. Simon BURROUGHS - 5 Laps. 6 hrs 08 mins. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

7. Dave RYAN - 5 Laps. 6 hrs 18 mins 04 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

8. Paul COATES - 5 Laps. 6 hrs 32 mins 02 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

9. Gareth ALLEN - 4 Laps. 3 hrs 47 mins 44 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

10. Simon MORGAN - 4 Laps. 4 hrs 12 mins 36 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

11. Hugo Day - 4 Laps. 4 hrs 33 mins 01 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

12. Iain BEST - 4 Laps. 4 hrs 40 mins 22 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

13. Pawel KAWECKI - 4 Laps. 4 hrs 45 mins 52 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

14. Bryan STICKLER - 4 Laps. 4 hrs 55 mins 48 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

15. Fran PRATT - 4 Laps. 4 hrs 58 mins 01 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

16. Ruth MITCHELL - 4 Laps. 4 hrs 59 mins 08 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

17. Gemma ALLEN - 4 Laps. 5 hrs 05 mins 18 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

17. Mark THOMPSON - 4 Laps. 5 hrs 05 mins 18 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

18. Nicky PHILLIPS - 4 Laps. 5 hrs 05 mins 27 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

19 Sharon JONES - 4 Laps. 5 hrs 30 mins 54 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

20. Tara WEBSTER - 4 Laps 5 hrs 31 mins 00 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

20. Rachael ELLARD - 4 Laps 5 hrs 31 mins 00 sec.21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

21. Sarah PUGH - 4 Laps 5 hrs 35 mins 18 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

22. Jaqueline STOTT - 4 Laps. 5 hrs 35 mins 24 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

23. Dan LAWRENCE - 4 Laps. 5 Hrs 35 mins 28 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

24.Jason TOWNSEND - 4 Laps. 5 hrs 39 mins 10 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

25. Ian KILGARRIFF - 4 Laps. 5 hrs 41 mins 36 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

25. Andy LITTLE - 4 Laps. 5 hrs 41 mins 36 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

26. Julie WHITE - 4 Laps. 5 hrs 51 mins 09 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

27. Tim CAIRNES - 4 Laps. 6 hrs 04 mins 32 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

28. Rachael ELLARD - 3 Laps. 3 hrs 56 mins 13 sec.  15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

29.David FORSYTH - 3 Laps. 4 hrs 13 mins 22 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

29. Allan WALL - 3 Laps. 4 hrs 13 mins 22 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

30. Una MILES - 3 Laps. 4 hrs 27 mins 41 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

30. Liz LITTLE - 3 Laps. 4 hrs 27 mins 41 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

31.Jo PHILLIPS - 3 Laps. 4 hrs 29 mins 18 sec.  15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

32. Sarah TOWNSEND - 3 Laps. 4 hrs 48 mins 34 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

32. Debbie HATCH - 3 Laps. 4 hrs 48 mins 34 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

33. Karen UNDERWOOD - 3 Laps. 4 hrs 59 mins 18 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

34. Charles FAIRCLOUGH - 3 Laps. 5 hrs 03 mins 14 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

35. Elizabeth JONES - 3 Laps. 5 hrs 04 mins 48 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

36. Becky CROSSE - 3 Laps. 5 hrs 11 mins 21 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

37. Bradley FRANKHAM - 3 Laps. 5 hrs 21 mins 38 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

38. Denise ELLIS - 3 Laps. 5 hrs 22 mins 14 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

39. Gemma LUQUE HIGUERAS - 3 Laps. 5 hrs 35 mins 01 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

40. Sarah BENNETT - 3 Laps 5 hrs 35 mins 02 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

41. Suzie THOMPSON - 3 Laps. 5 hrs 39 mins 51 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

41 Azurah OLIVER - 3 Laps. 5 hrs 39 mins 51 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

42. Gemma COATES - 3 Laps. 5 hrs 40 mins 01 sec.15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

42. Kevin SMITH - 2 Laps. 2 hrs 18 mins 50 sec. 10. 6 miles. 1,700 ft elevation

43. Sharon DAW - 2 Laps. 2 hrs 44 mins 29 sec. 10. 6 miles. 1,700 ft elevation

44. Lucy SCATTERGOOD - 2 Laps. 2 hrs 51 mins 18 sec. 10. 6 miles. 1,700 ft elevation

45. David STUART - 2 Laps. 3 hrs 24 mins 08 sec. 10. 6 miles. 1,700 ft elevation

46. Nicola APPLEGATE - 2 Laps. 3 hrs 24 mins 28 sec. 10. 6 miles. 1,700 ft elevation

46. Emma KAASHOEK - 2 Laps. 3 hrs 24 mins 28 sec. 10. 6 miles. 1,700 ft elevation

47. Elaine FAIRCLOUGH - 2 Laps. 3 hrs 44 mins 41 sec. 10. 6 miles. 1,700 ft elevation

47. Helen STUART - 1 Lap. 1 hr 43 mins 17 sec. 5.3 miles. 850 ft elevation

First Male - Flash GORDON

First Female - Fran PRATT

 

12 HOURS

1. Mike BROCK - 9 Laps. 11 hrs 38 mins 42 sec. 47.7 miles. 7,650 ft elevation.

2.Gary PAYNE - 8 Laps. 10 hrs 34 mins 18 sec. 42.4 miles. 6,800 ft elevation

3. James CARD - 8 Laps. 10 hrs 54 mins 22 sec. 42.4 miles. 6,800 ft elevation

4. Mark LEE - 8 Laps. 11 hrs 07 mins 12 sec. 42.4 miles. 6,800 ft elevation

5. Kenneth PYPER - 7 Laps. 10 hrs 36 mins 51 sec. 37.1 miles. 5,950 ft elevation

6. Jason SCRIVENER - 7 Laps. 10 hrs 45 mins 31 sec. 37.1 miles. 5,950 ft elevation

7. Richard NASH - 7 Laps. 11 hrs 05 mins 48 sec. 37.1 miles. 5,950 ft elevation

8. Alex CHESTERTON - 6 Laps. 8 hrs 59 mins 04 sec. 31.8 miles. 5,100 ft elevation

9. Ben SCRIVENER - 6 Laps. 9 hrs 24 mins 24 sec. 31.8 miles. 5,100 ft elevation

10. Rosina ISOM - 6 Laps. 9 hrs 28 mins 18 sec. 31.8 miles. 5,100 ft elevation

11. Steve JACKSON - 6 Laps. 9 hrs 35 mins 58 sec. 31.8 miles. 5,100 ft elevation

11. Rich CORP - 6 Laps. 9 hrs 35 mins 58 sec. 31.8 miles. 5,100 ft elevation

12. Naomi BENNETT - 6 Laps. 9 hrs 36 mins 04 sec. 31.8 miles. 5,100 ft elevation

13. Roz BROOKER - 6 Laps. 10 hrs 17 mins 36 sec. 31.8 miles. 5,100 ft elevation

14. Andy WARD - 6 Laps. 10 hrs 27 mins 15 sec. 31.8 miles. 5,100 ft elevation

15. Harry EBDON - 5 Laps. 7 hrs 18 mins 38 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

16. Sally DEAMER - 5 Laps. 7 hrs 43 mins 27 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

17. Stepehen YOUNG - 5 Laps. 7 hrs 43 mins 47 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

18.Matthew SHIMWELL - 5 Laps. 7 hrs 51 mins 34 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

19. Alie MADDERS - 5 Laps. 9 hrs 21 mins 14 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

20. Mark HANDFORD - 5 Laps. 9 hrs 45 mins 01 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

21. David FARMER - 5 Laps. 9 hrs 50 mins 27 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

21. Ana TEODOSIO - 5 Laps. 9 hrs 50 mins 27 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

22. Craig STOREY - 5 Laps. 10 hrs 20 mins 51 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

23. Suzie MILLS - 5 Laps. 10 hrs 22 mins 59 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

24. Andy BROADFIELD - 5 Laps. 10 hrs 23 mins 00 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

25. Rebecca MacANULTY - 5 Laps. 10 hrs 34 mins 45 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

25. Lisa PIM - 5 Laps. 10 hrs 34 mins 45 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

26. Phillip HOWELLS - 5 Laps. 11 hrs 05 mins 30 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

27. Richard LINDSAY - 4 Laps.  4 hrs 32 mins 22 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

28. David ROSE - 4 Laps. 7 hrs 11 mins 50 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

29.Susie MAY - 4 Laps. 7 hrs 51 mins 14 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

30. Hayley CRUTCHLEY - 4 Laps. 10 hrs 25 mins 18 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

31. Neil HOPKINS - 3 Laps. 5 hrs 04 mins 20 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

32. Stuart LUGG - 3 Laps. 5 hrs 06 mins 41 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

33. Andy JAMES - 3 Laps. 5 hrs 48 mins 09 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

First Male - Mike BROCK

First Female - Rosina ISOM

 

24 HOURS

 

1. John KEAT - 16 Laps - 21 hrs 27 mins 08 sec. 84.8 miles. 13,600 ft elevation

2. Sebastian BETOURET - 15 Laps. 20 hrs 45 mins 44 sec. 79.5 miles. 12,750 ft elevation

3. Karen HACKER - 15 Laps. 21 hrs 41 mins 22 sec. 79.5 miles. 12,750 ft elevation

4. Jenny HARTLEY - 14 Laps.21 hrs 14 mins 18 sec. 74.2 miles. 11,900 ft elevation

5. Paul GARNER - 14 Laps. 22 hrs 37 mins 28 sec. 74.2 miles. 11,900 ft elevation

6. Dean TALBOT - 13 Laps. 24 hrs 17 mins 31 sec. 68.9 miles.11,050 ft elevation

7.  Paul MURRAY - 12 Laps. 21 hrs 24 mins 12 sec. 63.6 miles. 10,200 ft elevation.

8. Daniel LLOYD - 12 Laps. 23 hrs 04 mins 38 sec. 63.6 miles. 10,200 ft elevation

9. Dean CONNOLLY - 11 Laps. 22 hrs 05 mins 05 sec. 58.3 miles. 9,350 ft elevation.

10. Alex WATSON-BANCE - 10 Laps. 18 hrs 42 mins 54 sec. 53.0 miles. 8,500 ft elevation

11.Josh THORNS - 10 Laps. 20 hrs 20 mins 39 sec. 53.0 miles. 8,500 ft elevation

12. Lynne FLYNN - 10 Laps. 22 hrs 32 mins 13 sec. 53.0 miles. 8,500 ft elevation

12. Adam EARLEY - 10 Laps. 22 hrs 32 mins 13 sec. 53.0 miles. 8,500 ft elevation

13. John FERRY - 9 Laps. 14 hrs 34 mins 56 sec. 47.7 miles. 7,650 ft elevation

14.Kevin BRYANT - 8 Laps. 15 hrs 57 mins 12 sec. 42.4 miles. 6,800 ft elevation

15. Richard TAYLOR - 6 Laps. 7 hrs 44 mins 21 sec. 31.8 miles. 5,100 ft elevation

16. Oliver Dawson - 6 Laps. 10 hrs 26 mins 44 sec. 31.8 miles. 5,100 ft elevation

17. Calum PINDER - 5 Laps.16 hrs 15 mins 45 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

17. Katee HUI - 5 Laps. 16 hrs 15 mins 45 sec. 26.5 miles. 4,250 ft elevation

18. Sergejs MALINS - 4 Laps. 4 hrs 42 mins 18 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

19. Stephen BENNETT - 4 Laps. 5 hrs 21 mins 42 sec. 21.2 miles. 3,400 ft elevation

20. Sam HOLLIES. - 3 Laps. 4 hrs 46 mins 54 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

21. Nicola OXBOROUGH - 3 Laps. 4 hrs 52 mins 36 sec. 15.9 miles. 2,550 ft elevation

22. Nige WEBBER - 2 Laps. 2 hrs 11 mins 14 sec. 10. 6 miles. 1,700 ft elevation

23. Nick RICKARD - 2 Laps. 2 hrs 21 mins 26 sec. 10. 6 miles. 1,700 ft elevation

24. Bethany TOWLE - 2 Laps. 3 hrs 21 mins 45 sec. 10. 6 miles. 1,700 ft elevation

24. Emily HILL - 2 Laps. 3 hrs 21 mins 45 sec. 10. 6 miles. 1,700 ft elevation

25. Steven PETERS - 2 Laps. 3 hrs 54 mins 18 sec. 10. 6 miles. 1,700 ft elevation

First Male - John KEAT

First Female - Karen HACKER

 Crooked Tracks Wiltshire - created with Wix

Company No 10894694