RESULTS

                                2020

1. Ben MEES - Avon Valley Runners -4:42:40 ​ - JOINT FIRST MALE

1. Dan SAULT - Calne Running Club - 4:42:40 - JOINT FIRST MALE

2. Ben WATKINS - 5: 04:14 

3. Storm HAYWARD - Team BATH AC -  5:04:24 - FIRST FEMALE

4. James HASSAN -City Of Salisbury AC & RC -  5:12:17

5. Flash GORDON - - 5:21:45

6. Alwyn ROYALL - Chippenham Harriers - 5 :22:17

7. Karen HACKER - Chippenham Harriers - 5:34:22

8. Jon REGLER - Canicross Entry - 5:34:24 - FIRST MALE CANICROSS

9 Raymond SEARLE - Muddy Runners - 5:35:24

10. Ian BROWNING - 5:37:32

11. Suzanne DAVIS -Cheddar RC -  5:38:19

12. Peter THOMAS - 5:40:18

13. Nigel HELM - Lytchett Manor Striders - 5:46:44

14. Tristan WILSON - 5:49:23

15. Martin BOWLER- 5:50:54

16. Mike HEWISON - Fleet & Crookham AC - 5:53:59

17. James CARD - 5:56::55

18. Stuart HILL -  5:57:55

19. Allison SCOTT - City Of Salisbury AC & RC - 5:59:33

20. Steve EMERY - Westbury Harriers - 6:04:51

20. Liz LOVELOCK - Westbury Harriers - 6:04:51

21. Sam LANDRIGAN - Street Striders - 6:06:00

22. Juliet COULSON - 6:08:29

23.Jon FINE - Canicross New Forest Canicross Entry - 6:09:29

24. Gail WINTER - Watford Joggers - 6:10:16

25. Anna REEVES - 6:10:28

26. Louise GRIFFIN - Vegan Runners UK - 6:10:37

27. Sara FABIAN - TRA -  6:12:00

28. Tom STEPHENS - Almost Athletes - 6:13:05

29. Michael PARKES - Stubbington Green Runners - 6:13:06

30. Victoria HENDERSON - 6:143:20

31. Andrew JEFFERIES - Avon Valley Runners - 6:18:37

32. Oliver ASHLEY - Royal Air Force - - 6:20:41

33. Peter HAIGH - Canicross New Forest Canicross Entry - 6:23:01

34. Elizabeth GATHERER - Hart Road Runners - 6:26:02

35. Craig WEATHERBURN - City Of Salisbury AC & RC - 6:26:28

36. David MACKIE - Corsham Running Club - 6:26:31

37. Julia EBBRELL - Vegan runners UK - 6:27:55

38. Coral-Jade FLEUR - 6:32:05

39. Simon CANNING - 6:34:56

40. Hayley WEBB - Wessex Canicross - Canicross Entry 6:36:23 - FIRST FEMALE CANICROSS

41. Hayden OGBOURNE - Pure Trail - 6:37:55

42. Steve NUTTALL - Westbury Running Group - 6:38:00

43. Stephen SHEPPARD - 6:38:35

44. Cara PERFREMENT - 6:39:00

45. Rob MULLEN - Bitton Road Runners - 6:40:27

46. Carole LOADER - Bourmouth Joggers - 6:43:01

47. Brian ELLIOTT - Salisbury Tri Club - 6:43:11

48. Lucianne ALBRECHT - Arunners RC - 6:43:14

49. Jonathan SILVER - 6:44:28

50. Joseph WILLIAMS - Devizes Running Club - 6:44:29

51. Chris REDFERN - 6:45:49

52. Ewan WILSON - Poole Runners - 6:45:49

53. Rache GRAHAM - This Mum Runs - 6:46:37

53. Jonathan WHITE - 6:46:37

54. Stephen BROOKS - 6:47:52

55. Andrew CROSSE - 6:48:51

56. Myles DAVIES - Sphinx AC - 6:49: 42

57. Roza KOKUTI - Ashbridge Canicrossers - Canicross Entry- 6:51:04

58. David William REDDIN - 6:51:55

59. Leah JONES - Quantock Harriers - 6:54:56

60. Jonathan ATTFIELD - 6:56:50

60. Annemieke VAN DER VAART - 6:56:50

61. Claire OSTROVSCHIVASS - 6:58:12

61. Alex VASS - 6:58:12

62. Pat BENNETT - 6:59:58

62. Kat QUINTON - 6:59:58

63. Ian MORRISS - 7:02:55

64. Caroline LOACH - 7:05:12

65. Rebecca TYDD - 7:06:52

65. Sandra WILLIAMS - 7:06:52

66. Graham BUTLER - St Mary's Sport Centre Running & Triathlon - 7:07:22

67. Juliet MILNE - 7:08:20

67. Georgina EVANS - 7:08:20

68. Matthew HUNT - 7:10:41

69. Jane STEPHENS - MudCrew Running7:11:47

69. Catherine STONEMAN - 7:11:47

70. Leigh WELLS - 7:12:42

71. Lucy BROWN - Dorset Doddlers RC - 7:12:58

71. Jemma WESTWELL - Dorset Doddlers RC - 7:12:58

72. Kelvin GOWER - Cove Joggers - 7:13:17

73. Will HARGREAVES - Westbury Running Group - 7:13:43

74. Nick PRESDEE - Mendip TRC - 7:16:55

75. Louise LOWRY - Medip TRC - 7:16:57

76. Chris LEWIS - 7:17:41

77. Kevin ROYSTON - 7:18:07

78. Sophie HORSFORD - 7:18:17

79. Kerrin COCKS - Stroud & District AC - 7:20:39

80. Sally DEAMER - 7:21:08

81. Jane GUIDON - 7:21:40

82. Patricia EVERITT Bournmouth Joggers- 7:22:22

83. Duncan WOOLSMITH - 7:25:43

84. Rachel DAY - 7:30:15

84. Merolyn WHITTAKER - 7:30:15

85. Gemma PIRON - 7:31:53

86. Stuart ALLEN - Hook Norton Harriers - 7:31:54

87. Kirstie CARR - 7:32:17

88. John WITTS - North Cotswold Tri & Run Club - 7:32:58

89. Graeme BENNETT - 7:35:21

89.Mark CLAYTON - 7:35:21

90. Martyn DAW - Wroughton Whippets - 7:37:42

91. Veronica SMITH - 7:37:46

92. Barry JENKINS - Dorset Doddlers RC - 7:41:29

92. Melanie MITCHELL - Dorset Doddlers RC - 7:41:29

92. Andrew PATTERSON - CLC Striders - Canicross Entry - 7:41:29

93. Mark ROSE - Lonely Goat RC - 7:42:05

94. Susan MACKIE - Corsham Running Club - 7:46:16

95. Rose CLARKE - Purbeck Runners - 7:48:59

95. Jenny WHITE - Purbeck Runners - 7:48:59

96. Lindsey THURLOW - Canicross Entry - 7:51:11

97. Ellen CONROY - Lonely Goat RC - 7:51:29

98. Sarah HANCOCK - Cirencester AC - Canicross Entry - 7:51:36

99 Martin DRAPER - Quantock Harriers - 7:54:22

99. Fred GIELEN - Canicross Entry - 7:54:22

100. Allan WALL - 7:54:54

101. Jason TOWNSEND - 7:54:55

102. Dave FORSYTH - 7:54:59

103. Naomi BENNETT - 100 Marathon Club - 7:55:35

104. Grace COUSINS - City Of Salisbury AC & RC - 8:01:14

104. Jackie HASSAN - City Of Salisbury AC & RC - 8:01:14

105. Rowan WHITEMAN - Kingswood Triathlon Club - 8:01:50

106. Rosalynne BROOKER - Running For Time - 8:03:49

107. Francesca HOUGH - 8:04:02

108. Anthony BEARDSLEY - Witon Road Runners - 8:06:54

108. David LILLYCROP - 8:06:54

109. Sharon BURFIELD - Sandhurst Joggers - 8:09:10

109. Andrea HADFIELD - Sandhurst Joggers - 8:09:10

109. Alison JONES - Sandhurst Joggers - 8:09:10

110. Sean NORRIS - 8:10:25

111. Paul STOWELL - 8:11:23

112. Tom EVANS - 8:11:28

113. Catherine MOFFATT - Crewkerne RC - 8:12:37

114. Lean COE COXON - 8:12:42

115. Di CROSS - City Of Salisbury AC & RC - 8:12:51

115. Andy FALLON - 8:12:51

116. Stephen YOUNG - 8:17:08

117. Becky CROSSE - 8:19:57

118. Harriet GREEN - Canicross Entry - 8:25:07

119. Agata GOWARD - 8:27:27

120. Kay MORRIS - 100 Marathon Club - 8:30:11

121. Tony CSOKA - 8:42:20

122. Laura DUNCAN - 9:03:10

122. Brendan FLETCHER - 9:03:10

122. Christina MEEHAN - 9:03:10

122. John REYNOLDS - 9:03:10

123. Andy BROADFIELD - 9:03:36

124. Mike ROOCROFT - Lonely Goat RC - 9:03:49

125.Hayley ANDERSON - Avon Valley Runners - 9:21:45

126. Kathryn PARTINGTON - Avon Valley Runners - 9:21:45

127. Jenefer TAYLOR - Vegan Runners UK - 9:42:52 - KEEP ON KEEPING ON AWARD

Sweep Runner - Anne KELLY - 9:13:14

Sweep Runner - Amy ROBSON - 9:13:14

Honourable Retirees:

Peter RICKMAN

Mark HANDFORD

Imi TESTA

Victoria BODMAN

Leah BROOK

Rob WOOD

Sarah TOWNSEND

Rachael CARPENTER-CLAWSON

Jane KNIGHT

Helen PEMBERTON

David BABER

Stuart HOLLOWAY

First Male (Joint) - Ben MEES & Dan SAULT -  4:42:40

First Female -  Storm HAYWARD -  5:04:24

First Male Canicross - Jon REGLER - 5:34:24

First Female Canicross - Hayley WEBB -  6:36:23

Keep On Keeping On Award - Jenefer TAYLOR - 9:42:52