RESULTS
   2021

1. Christopher MACLEAN - 4:50:52 - FIRST MALE

2. Mark FRANCIS - Chineham Park RC - 5:00:57

3. Tom ABRAHAMS - Clevedon AC - 5:23:11

4. Alwyn ROYALL - Chippenham Harriers - 5:25:54

5. Stephen LAMB - 5:26:11

6. Alexander LANZ - 5:47:20

6. Tristran JOHNSON-WOOD - Oxford University AC - 5:47:20

7. Mark BENNETT - 5:57:42

7. Carole LOADER - Bournemouth Joggers - 5:57:42 - FIRST FEMALE

8. Shankar GURUNG - 5:57:56

9. Jonny COLLINS - 6:07:40

9. Alexander PALMER - 6:07:40

10. Edwina SHARAZIAN - 6:08:59

11. Daniel LLOYD - FXT - 6:14:57

12. Chris REDFERN - Tewksbury RC - 6:16:08

13. Alex WATSON-BANCE - 6:17:47

14. Barry HOOD - FXT - 6:17:50

15. Richard BAGSHAW - 6:18:55

16. Christina SEARLE - Muddy Runners - 6:21:00

17. Candela CARLE - 6:29:26

18. Laura JACKSON - Lonely Goat RC - 6:31:00

19. Luke TURNER - 6:34:08

19. Jenny HARTLEY - City of Salisbury AC & RC - 6:34:08

20. Damion GODWIN - Devizes Rinning FIT - 6:35:49

21. Dan BRICE - Swindon Striders - 6:36:25

22. Neal STAYNER - Langport Runners - 6:38:30

22. Selina JERVIS - Langport Runners - 6:38:30 

23. Ian COGGINS - Almost Athletes - 6:40:05

24. Shelley HOLLOWAY - 6:40:46

25. Sara FABIEN - TRA - 6:40:54

26; Adam BRADBURN - 6:41:34 - FIRST MALE CANICROSS 

27. Alexis HINDLE - 6:42:15

28. Catherine STONEMAN - 6:50:18

28. Sophie HORSFORD - Cambridge & Colleridge AC

29. Paddy MULLAN - FXT - 6:51:26

30. Will HARGREAVES - Westbury Running Group - 6:54:44

30. Phillipa CROOKE - Running forTime

31. Richard BRYANT - 6:55:55

32. Julie-Anne MOORS - Wheathampstead Warriors - 6:56:26 

32. Anne KRUSE - 6:56:26

33. Fran PRATT - TACH - 7:00:58

34. Peter HAIGH - Canicross New Forest - Canicross entry - 7:02:42

35. Nancy HARDIN - 7:02:48

35. Alexander LANZ - 7:02:48

36  David RICHARDS - Vegan Runners UK. - 7:04:08

36. Debra KEARSEY - Corsham RC - 7:04:08

36. Natasha BREEN - 7:04:08

37. Ben THORTON - Fulham RC - 7:14:03

37. Tom POLLARD - Fulham RC - 7:14:03

38. Sarah BUCKNALL - Forest of Dean AC - 7:15:05

39. James MACKINNLEY - Bad Boy RC - 7:16:24

40. David RYAN - 7:19:34

41. Michelle ATTRIDGE - 7:19:41

41. Martyn TOMKINSON - 7:19:41

42. Andrew McLAREN - Canicross entry - 7:20:36

43. Steve NUTTALL - Westbury Running Group - 7:22:50

44. Carl WICHMAN - 7:24:20

45. Pat BENNETT - 7:25:11

46. Simon 'Sid' UNDERWOOD - 7:28:05

46. Kat QUINTON - 7:28:05

47. Andy TATE - 7:28:37

48. Gemma HUGHES -7:29:57

49. Charlotte TAYLOR - Stonehedge Striders - 7:32:51

49. Rebecca DAW - Stonehedge Striders - 7:32:51

50. Jill BLOW - Tri-2-Run - 7:34:51 - Canicross entry -  FIRST FEMALE CANICROSS

51. Catherine MOFFATT - Crewkerne RC - 7:36:38

52. Kirstie CARR - 7:41:24

53. Sara ELLIOTT - Frome RC - 7:41:30

54. Mark Rose - Lonely Goat RC - 7:44:40

55. Jason TOWNSEND - NOMADS - 7.45.04

55. Allan Wall - 7:45:04

55. Debbie HATCH - 7:45:04

55. Simon JUPP - 7:45:04

56. Ashleigh COOPER - Stonehedge Striders - 7:50:54

57. Paul BOLTON - 7:53:01

58. Colin RUSSELL - 7:53:31

58. Mac McWILLIAMS - 7:53:31

59. Zoe DUNNE - Bad Boy RC - 7:54:52

60. Emma HAYWOOD - Bournemouth Joggers - 7:55:08

61. Maria BROOMSGROVE - 7:59:03

61. Perdita STONE -  7:59:03

62. Tim CARR - Westbury Harriers - 8:02:03

63.Tim ELLIOTT - 8:04:01

64. Laurence HUMPHRIES - Canicross entry - 8:05:35

64. Daniel DAWSON - Forest of Dean Canicross - Canicross entry - 8:05:35

65. Kevin TACK - 8:22:55

66. Mandy BERRY - Forest of Dean Canicross - Not a  Canicross entry - 8:24:20

67. Lyndsey GUTHRIE - 8:36:34

68. Hannah LITTLE - 8:37:31

69. Simone EVANS - 8:37:56

70. Jon KEW - 8:38:18

71. Becky CRAIG - Canicross New Forest - Canicross entry - 8:41:27

72. Vicky GANNA - Run For Fun - 8:41:30

72. Becky BOLLEN - Calne RC - 8:41:30

73. Liz ARNOLD - Hatherletes - 8:42:00

74. Andrea HADFIELD - Sandhurst Joggers - 8:45:04

75. Tristram CLARK - 8:47:43

76. Rose CLARKE - Purbeck Runners - 8:49:03

76.Jenny WHITE - Purbeck Runners - 8:49:03

77. Lindsey TIMMS - Far Runners - Canicross entry - 9:00:21

78. Nicola APPLEGATE - Avon VAlley Runners - 9:01:08

78. Emma KAASHOEK - 9:01:08

79. Rose-Marie MACKAY - Bad Boy RC - 9:12:00

80. Roz BROOKER - Running For Time - 9:15:31

81. Gill BATTEN - Cleeve Ladies - 9:23:31

81.Becky LONG - 9:23:31

82. David CLARKE - Westbury Running Group - 9:29:18

83. Lidia KNIGHTJOY-BURGE - Vegan Runners UK - 9:38:43

83. Alie MADDERS - Bad Boy RC - 9:38:43

84. Joanna O'HALLORAN - 10:20:09

84 Tara RUFUS - 100 Marathon Club - 10:20:09

84. Rachel HOBIN - 10:20:09 - KEEP ON KEEPING ON AWARD

Sweep Runners - Amy ROBSON & Rich CORP

Honourable Retiree - Paul PERRETT

First Male  - Christopher MACLEAN - 4:50:52

First Female -  Carole LOADER - 5:47:42

First Male Canicross - Adam BRADBURN - 6:41:34

First Female Canicross - Jill BLOW - 7:34:51

Keep On Keeping On Award - Rachel HOBIN - 10:20:09