All mile and elevation totals are based upon the publicised route of 5.3 miles and 850 ft elevation per lap

21st and 22 Jan 2022

6 HOURS

1. Alwyn ROYAL - Chippenham Harriers 6 Laps -  5:58:04. - 31.8 miles - 5,100 ft elevation

2. Tim WESTERMAN -LOE - 5 Laps -  4:15:08 - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation

3. Mike BROCK - Windle Valley Runners - 5 Laps -  4:30:21 - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation

4. Pawel KAWECKI - Lonely Goat RC - 5 Laps -  5:11:29 - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation

5. Richard BAGSHAW - 5 Laps -  5:16:40 - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation

5. Edwina SHIRAZIAN - 5 Laps -  5:16:40 - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation

6. Guy COLLIS - 5 Laps -  5:25:19 - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation

7. Candela CARLE - 5 Laps -  5:25:22 - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation

8. Joseph WILLIAMS - Devizes Running Club - 5 Laps -  5:26:04 - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation

9. Charlotte TAYLOR - Stonehedge Striders - 5 Laps -  5:29:14 - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation

10. Alice GREEN - Penny Lane Striders - 5 Laps -  5:34:20 - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation

11. Ruth JOHNSON - Teignbridge Trotters - 5 Laps -  6:15:01 - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation

12. Sarah CRITTLE - Devizes Running Club -  4 Laps - 4:47:50 - 21.2 miles - 3,400 ft elevation

13. Tim FELTON - Tiverton Harriers - 4 Laps  - 4 Laps - 5:11:04 - 21.2 miles - 3,400 ft elevation

14. Jason TOWNSEND - 4 Laps - 5:26:44 - 21.2 miles - 3,400 ft elevation

15. Karen UNDERWOOD - Devizes Running Club - 4 Laps - 5:29:32 - 21.2 miles - 3,400 ft elevation

16. Holly GLANVILLE - 4 Laps - 5:58:12 - 21.2 miles - 3,400 ft elevation

17. Jemma COATES - Run For Fun - 4 Laps - 6:08:19 - 21.2 miles - 3,400 ft elevation

17. Azurah OLIVER - Fun For Fun -  4 Laps - 6:08:19 - 21.2 miles - 3,400 ft elevation

18. Simon BUNDY - Dawlish Coasters - 3 Laps - 3:19:07 - 15.9 miles - 2,550 ft elevation

19. Anthony POWELL - Calne Running Club - 3 Laps - 3:58:40 - 15.9 miles - 2,550 ft elevation

20. Sandra PRICE - 3 Laps - 4:44:52 - 15.9 miles - 2,550 ft elevation

21. Marie HAMILTON-GILL - 3 Laps - 5:06:10 - 15.9 miles - 2,550 ft elevation

21. Nick HOLDER - 3 Laps - 5:06:10 - 15.9 miles - 2,550 ft elevation

22. Helen PEMBERTON - 3 Laps - 5:07:24 - 15.9 miles - 2,550 ft elevation

23. Vicky ODY - Avon Valley Runners - 3 Laps - 5:34:18 - 15.9 miles - 2,550 ft elevation

24. Sarah TOWNSEND -  2 Laps - 2:38:12 - 10. 6 miles - 1,700 ft elevation

25. Denise ELLIS - Avon Valley Runners - 3:11:44 - 10. 6 miles - 1,700 ft elevation

26. James WALDEN - 4:28:30 - 10. 6 miles - 1,700 ft elevation

First Male - Alwyn ROYAL

First Female - Edwina SHIRAZIAN

                                                                    12 HOURS

1. Stuart HENDERSON - Corsham Running Club - 11 Laps- 11:02:14 - 58.3 miles - 9,350 ft elevation.

2. Ganga LIMBU - Lonely Goat Running Club - 10 Laps - 11:26:04 - 53.0 miles.- 8,500 ft elevation

3. Tom SMITH - 9 Laps -  10:33:28 - 47.7 miles - 7,650 ft elevation

4. Craig WEBB - 9 Laps -  11:26:18 - 47.7 miles - 7,650 ft elevation

5. Liliana SOTO - 9 Laps -  11:42:42 - 47.7 miles - 7,650 ft elevation

6. Dan COPE - 8 Laps. - 9:24:42  - 42.4 miles. - 6,800 ft elevation

7. Jordan MORLEY - 8 Laps -  10:53:40 - 42.4 miles. - 6,800 ft elevation

8. .Kirstie CARR - 8 Laps -  11:50:08 - 42.4 miles. - 6,800 ft elevation

9. Darren THOMSON - 8 Laps -  12:04:36 - 42.4 miles. - 6,800 ft elevation

10. Harry EBDON - Frome Running Club - 7 Laps. - 8:46:29 -  37.1 miles - 5,950 ft elevation

11. Dave URWIN -  7 Laps. - 11:10:32 -  37.1 miles - 5,950 ft elevation

12. Steve JACKSON - 6 Laps -  8:35:20. - 31.8 miles - 5,100 ft elevation

13. Louise LOWRY - 5 Laps -  6:47:19 - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation

13. Nick PRESDEE - Mendip TRC - 5 Laps -  6:47:19 - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation

14. Sally DEAMER - Littledown Harriers - 5 Laps -  7:08:34 - 26.5 miles - 4,250 ft elevation

15. Karl PRYOR - Corsham Running ~Club - 3 Laps - 3:23:49 - 15.9 miles - 2,550 ft elevation

16. Jackie SMITH - 1 Lap - 1:17:14 - 5.3 miles - 850 ft elevation

First Male - Stuart HENDERSON

First Female - Liliana SOTO

Special Mention - Jordan MORLEY - "Best Tash" (it is a sight to behold)

                                                                      24 HOURS

1. Daniel LLOYD - FXT - 14 Laps - 22:24:18 - 74.2 miles - 11,900 ft elevation

2. Stewart UNSWORTH - Corsham Running Club - 14 Laps - 24:10:36 - 74.2 miles - 11,900 ft elevation

3. Dean TALBOT - 13 Laps -  22:05:42 - 68.9 miles - 11,050 ft elevation

4. Alex WATSON-BANCE - 13 Laps -  22:52:12 - 68.9 miles - 11,050 ft elevation

5. Ruth HAWKER - 13 Laps - .23:47:08 - 68.9 miles - 11,050 ft elevation

6. Richard CORP - 10 Laps.- 20:05:40 -  53.0 miles - 8,500 ft elevation

7.Andrea SMRCKOVA - 8 Laps - 21:22:49 -  42.4 miles - 6,800 ft elevation

8. Robert BIRCHER - CLC Striders - 7 Laps -10:20:53 - 37.1 miles - 5,950 ft elevation

9. Alan CHADBONE - 7 Laps -23:30:23 - 37.1 miles - 5,950 ft elevation

10. Ollie DAWSON - 100 Marathon Club - 6 Laps -  11:13:46 - 31.8 miles - 5,100 ft elevation

11. Hugo DAY - Kidlington Running Club - 3 Laps - 4:02:11 - 15.9 miles - 2,550 ft elevation

First Male  - Daniel LLOYD

First Female - Ruth HAWKER